tiprankstipranks
Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB)
NYSE:CURB
US Market
Want to see CURB full AI Analyst Report?

Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB) Ownership - Who Owns Curbline Properties Corp.?

42 Followers

Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB) Ownership Overview

7.17%29.86%30.17%27.10%5.69%
30.17% Other Institutional Investors
27.10% ETFs
5.69% Public Companies and
Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 87.13% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 7.17% is owned by Insiders, and 5.69% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 60.04% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 7.17% is owned by Insiders, and 27.10% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Date
Name
Activity
Value
Aug 20, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$1024769
Aug 18, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$4396393
Aug 14, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$6984412
Aug 10, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$3867349

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Top Shareholders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
12,854,808Institution11.17%377,802,807
11,898,728Institution10.34%349,703,616
7,499,520Institution6.52%220,410,893
7,231,687Insider6.29%212,539,281
3,520,772Institution3.06%103,475,489
3,240,251Institution2.82%95,230,977
3,053,994Institution2.65%89,756,884
2,142,682Institution1.86%62,973,424
1,913,410Institution1.66%56,235,120
1,654,067Institution1.44%48,613,029

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
7,499,520Institution6.52%220,410,893
3,520,772Institution3.06%103,475,489
3,240,251Institution2.82%95,230,977
3,053,994Institution2.65%89,756,884
1,654,067Institution1.44%48,613,029
1,307,854Institution1.14%38,437,829
1,306,091Institution1.14%38,386,014
1,154,275Institution1.00%33,924,142
759,236Institution0.66%22,313,946
669,856Institution0.58%19,687,068

Top ETF Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
5,918,675Institution5.14%173,949,858
4,104,862Institution3.57%125,772,965
3,039,919Institution2.64%93,143,118
2,538,936Institution2.21%74,619,329
2,177,383Institution1.89%66,192,443
1,267,654Institution1.10%38,840,919
1,118,501Institution0.97%34,270,871
920,968Institution0.80%27,067,250
912,798Institution0.79%26,900,157
896,991Institution0.78%26,362,565

FAQ

Who Owns Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 30.17% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 7.17% is held by insiders, and 5.69% is held by retail investors.
    What percentage of Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB) stock is held by institutional investors?
    According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 30.17% of Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB) stock is held by institutional investors.
      What percentage of Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB) stock is held by retail investors?
      According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.69% of Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB) stock is held by retail investors.
        Who owns the most shares of Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB)?
        Vanguard owns the most shares of Curbline Properties Corp. (CURB).
          What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
          The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.