tiprankstipranks
Carecloud, Inc. (CCLD)
NASDAQ:CCLD
US Market
Want to see CCLD full AI Analyst Report?

CareCloud (CCLD) Ownership - Who Owns CareCloud?

717 Followers

CareCloud (CCLD) Ownership Overview

1.69%6.25%7.77%5.78%78.51%
7.77% Other Institutional Investors
5.78% ETFs
78.51% Public Companies and
Individual Investors
The ownership structure of CareCloud (CCLD) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 19.81% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 1.69% is owned by Insiders, and 78.51% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of CareCloud (CCLD) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 14.02% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 1.69% is owned by Insiders, and 5.78% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Date
Name
Activity
Value
Nov 12, 2025
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$51150
Sep 29, 2025
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$252117
Jun 18, 2025
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$31650

Top Shareholders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
1,437,597Institution3.38%3,191,465
1,427,778Institution3.36%3,169,667
494,023Institution1.16%1,096,731
326,703Institution0.77%725,281
295,138Insider0.69%655,206
285,100Institution0.67%632,922
236,847Institution0.56%525,800
202,750Insider0.48%450,105
194,251Institution0.46%431,237
178,360Institution0.42%395,959

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
1,427,778Institution3.36%3,169,667
326,703Institution0.77%725,281
285,100Institution0.67%632,922
194,251Institution0.46%431,237
178,360Institution0.42%395,959
162,047Institution0.38%359,744
24,155Institution0.06%53,624
23,700Institution0.06%52,614
21,768Institution0.05%48,325
6,610Institution0.02%14,674

Top ETF Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
1,035,341Institution2.44%2,433,051
469,867Institution1.11%1,066,598
402,256Institution0.95%945,302
164,160Institution0.39%372,643
133,592Institution0.31%303,254
124,373Institution0.29%276,108
53,901Institution0.13%196,739
24,930Institution0.06%55,345
24,156Institution0.06%54,834
9,719Institution0.02%22,062

FAQ

Who Owns Carecloud, Inc. (CCLD)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 7.77% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 1.69% is held by insiders, and 78.51% is held by retail investors.
    What percentage of Carecloud, Inc. (CCLD) stock is held by institutional investors?
    According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 7.77% of Carecloud, Inc. (CCLD) stock is held by institutional investors.
      What percentage of Carecloud, Inc. (CCLD) stock is held by retail investors?
      According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 78.51% of Carecloud, Inc. (CCLD) stock is held by retail investors.
        Who owns the most shares of Carecloud, Inc. (CCLD)?
        Vanguard owns the most shares of Carecloud, Inc. (CCLD).
          What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
          The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.