tiprankstipranks
TAL Education Group (TAL)
NYSE:TAL
US Market
Want to see TAL full AI Analyst Report?

TAL Education Group (TAL) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

1,163 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Oct 22, 2026
Before Open (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2027 (Q2)
Consensus EPS Forecast
0.13
Last Year’s EPS
0.24
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 0 Analysts Ratings

TAL Education Group (TAL) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

TAL Q1 2027 Earnings Report

TAL Upcoming Earnings
TAL Education Group's next earnings date is estimated for October 22, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

TAL Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Oct 22, 2026
2027 (Q2)
0.13 / -
0.24
2027 (Q1)
0.29 / 0.75
0.07971.43% (+0.68)
2026 (Q4)
0.14 / 0.45
-0.014600.00% (+0.46)
2026 (Q3)
0.07 / 0.25
0.04525.00% (+0.21)
2026 (Q2)
0.16 / 0.24
0.12100.00% (+0.12)
2026 (Q1)
0.07 / 0.07
0.02250.00% (+0.05)
2025 (Q4)
0.07 / -0.01
0.04-125.00% (-0.05)
2025 (Q3)
0.02 / 0.04
-0.04200.00% (+0.08)
2025 (Q2)
0.07 / 0.12
0.06100.00% (+0.06)
2025 (Q1)
-0.03 / 0.02
-0.07128.57% (+0.09)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

TAL Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Jul 30, 2026
$10.89$12.34+13.31%
Apr 23, 2026
$12.03$10.91-9.31%
Jan 29, 2026
$12.70$12.700.00%
Oct 30, 2025
$12.03$12.91+7.32%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does TAL Education Group (TAL) report earnings?
TAL Education Group (TAL) is schdueled to report earning on Oct 22, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
    What is TAL Education Group (TAL) earnings time?
    TAL Education Group (TAL) earnings time is at Oct 22, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is TAL EPS forecast?
          TAL EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2027 (Q2) is 0.13.

            TAL Education Group (TAL) Earnings News

            Tal Education (NYSE:TAL) Jumps on Q3 Numbers
            Premium
            Market News
            Tal Education (NYSE:TAL) Jumps on Q3 Numbers
            3y ago