tiprankstipranks
Darling Ingredients (DAR)
NYSE:DAR
US Market
Want to see DAR full AI Analyst Report?

Darling Ingredients (DAR) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

1,061 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Nov 10, 2026
After Close (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
1.53
Last Year’s EPS
0.12
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 9 Analysts Ratings

Darling Ingredients (DAR) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

DAR Q2 2026 Earnings Report

DAR Upcoming Earnings
Darling Ingredients's next earnings date is estimated for November 10, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

DAR Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Nov 10, 2026
2026 (Q3)
1.53 / -
0.12
2026 (Q2)
1.40 / 2.41
0.082912.50% (+2.33)
2026 (Q1)
0.61 / 0.83
-0.16618.75% (+0.99)
2025 (Q4)
0.40 / 0.35
0.63-44.44% (-0.28)
2025 (Q3)
0.21 / 0.12
0.119.09% (<+0.01)
2025 (Q2)
0.24 / 0.08
0.49-83.67% (-0.41)
2025 (Q1)
0.24 / -0.16
0.5-132.00% (-0.66)
2024 (Q4)
0.42 / 0.63
0.5221.15% (+0.11)
2024 (Q3)
0.31 / 0.11
0.77-85.71% (-0.66)
2024 (Q2)
0.36 / 0.49
1.55-68.39% (-1.06)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

DAR Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Jul 30, 2026
$58.62$61.00+4.06%
Apr 30, 2026
$62.80$64.23+2.28%
Feb 11, 2026
$49.62$50.31+1.39%
Oct 23, 2025
$31.12$34.67+11.41%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Darling Ingredients (DAR) report earnings?
Darling Ingredients (DAR) is schdueled to report earning on Nov 10, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
    What is Darling Ingredients (DAR) earnings time?
    Darling Ingredients (DAR) earnings time is at Nov 10, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is DAR EPS forecast?
          DAR EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 1.53.