tiprankstipranks
Articore Group Limited (RDBBF)
OTHER OTC:RDBBF
US Market

Articore Group Limited (RDBBF) Ownership - Who Owns Articore Group Limited?

73 Followers

Articore Group Limited (RDBBF) Ownership Overview

10.11%0.90%0.12%88.87%
10.11% Insiders
0.12% ETFs
88.87% Public Companies and
Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Articore Group Limited (RDBBF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. , 10.11% is owned by Insiders, and 88.87% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Articore Group Limited (RDBBF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 1.02% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 10.11% is owned by Insiders, and 88.87% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Date
Name
Activity
Value
Jun 09, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
AU$6000
Jun 09, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
AU$5500
Jun 01, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
AU$6300
May 25, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
AU$12960

Top Shareholders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
25,994,781Insider8.86%4,939,008
1,991,054Institution0.68%378,300
1,692,057Insider0.58%321,491
710,430Insider0.24%134,982
707,956Insider0.24%134,512
643,984Institution0.22%122,357
548,654Insider0.19%104,244
342,629Institution0.12%65,100
21,818Insider<0.01%4,145
13,929Institution<0.01%2,647

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
1,991,054Institution0.68%378,300
643,984Institution0.22%122,357
13,929Institution<0.01%2,647

Top ETF Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value

FAQ

Who Owns Articore Group Limited (RDBBF)?
Currently, no data Available
What percentage of Articore Group Limited (RDBBF) stock is held by institutional investors?
Currently, no data Available
What percentage of Articore Group Limited (RDBBF) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 88.87% of Articore Group Limited (RDBBF) stock is held by retail investors.
    Who owns the most shares of Articore Group Limited (RDBBF)?
    John Lewis owns the most shares of Articore Group Limited (RDBBF).
      What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
      The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.