tiprankstipranks
Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA (PL:FSG)
:FSG
Poland Market
FSG
Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA
RESEARCH TOOLSreports
Want to see PL:FSG full AI Analyst Report?

Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA (FSG) Stock Statistics & Valuation Metrics

0 Followers

Total Valuation

Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA has a market cap or net worth of zł46.30M. The enterprise value is zł121.90M.
Market Capzł46.30M
Enterprise Valuezł121.90M

Share Statistics

Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA has 3,107,249 shares outstanding. The number of shares has decreased by -2.65% in one year.
Shares Outstanding3,107,249
Owned by Insiders
Owned by Institutions

Financial Efficiency

Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA’s return on equity (ROE) is 0.04 and return on invested capital (ROIC) is 7.75%.
Return on Equity (ROE)0.04
Return on Assets (ROA)0.02
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)7.75%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)0.13
Revenue Per Employee818.81K
Profits Per Employee28.96K
Employee Count357
Asset Turnover0.79
Inventory Turnover1.65

Valuation Ratios

The current PE Ratio of Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA is 3.1. Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA’s PEG ratio is -0.13.
PE Ratio3.1
PS Ratio0.15
PB Ratio0.24
Price to Fair Value0.24
Price to FCF-8.81
Price to Operating Cash Flow19.88
PEG Ratio-0.13

Income Statement

In the last 12 months, Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA had revenue of 292.32M and earned 7.42M in profits. Earnings per share was 2.39.
Revenue292.32M
Gross Profit109.19M
Operating Income28.88M
Pretax Income10.34M
Net Income7.42M
EBITDA30.54M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)2.39

Cash Flow

In the last 12 months, operating cash flow was 2.33M and capital expenditures -8.56M, giving a free cash flow of -5.01M billion.
Operating Cash Flow2.33M
Free Cash Flow-5.01M
Free Cash Flow per Share-1.61

Dividends & Yields

Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA pays an annual dividend of zł0.3, resulting in a dividend yield of ―
Dividend Per Sharezł0.3
Dividend Yield
Payout Ratio
Free Cash Flow Yield
Earnings Yield

Stock Price Statistics

Beta0.08
52-Week Price Change28.45%
50-Day Moving Average15.27
200-Day Moving Average13.66
Relative Strength Index (RSI)35.63
Average Volume (3m)3.41K

Important Dates

Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA upcoming earnings date is May 21, 2026, TBA (Confirmed).
Last Earnings DateApr 23, 2026
Next Earnings DateMay 21, 2026
Ex-Dividend Date

Financial Position

Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA as a current ratio of 1.50, with Debt / Equity ratio of 45.31%
Current Ratio1.50
Quick Ratio0.77
Debt to Market Cap1.64
Net Debt to EBITDA2.48
Interest Coverage Ratio3.47

Taxes

In the past 12 months, Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA has paid 2.29M in taxes.
Income Tax2.29M
Effective Tax Rate0.22

Enterprise Valuation

Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA EV to EBITDA ratio is 3.92, with an EV/FCF ratio of -23.91.
EV to Sales0.41
EV to EBITDA3.92
EV to Free Cash Flow-23.91
EV to Operating Cash Flow33.72

Balance Sheet

Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA has zł7.54M in cash and marketable securities with zł82.92M in debt, giving a net cash position of -zł75.38M billion.
Cash & Marketable Securitieszł7.54M
Total Debtzł82.92M
Net Cash-zł75.38M
Net Cash Per Share-zł24.26
Tangible Book Value Per Sharezł64.43

Margins

Gross margin is 37.36%, with operating margin of 9.88%, and net profit margin of 2.54%.
Gross Margin37.36%
Operating Margin9.88%
Pretax Margin3.54%
Net Profit Margin2.54%
EBITDA Margin10.45%
EBIT Margin6.38%

Analyst Forecast

The average price target for Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA is ―, which is 11.43% higher than the current price. The consensus rating is ―
Price Target
Price Target Upside
Analyst Consensus
Analyst Count0
Revenue Growth Forecast9.53%
EPS Growth Forecast-47.14%

Scores

Smart ScoreN/A
AI Score