tiprankstipranks
VIRNECT Co., Ltd. (KR:438700)
:438700
South Korea Market

VIRNECT Co., Ltd. (438700) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Nov 13, 2026
TBA (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
Last Year’s EPS
-200.53
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 0 Analysts Ratings

VIRNECT Co., Ltd. (KR:438700) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

KR:438700 Q2 2026 Earnings Report

KR:438700 Upcoming Earnings
VIRNECT Co., Ltd.'s next earnings date is estimated for November 13, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

KR:438700 Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Nov 13, 2026
2026 (Q3)
- / -
-200.529
Aug 14, 2026
2026 (Q2)
- / -187.59
-179.216-4.67% (-8.37)
May 15, 2026
2026 (Q1)
- / -153.20
-239.50836.04% (+86.31)
Mar 20, 2026
2025 (Q4)
- / 167.58
-248.503167.44% (+416.08)
Nov 14, 2025
2025 (Q3)
- / -200.53
-287.17230.17% (+86.64)
Aug 14, 2025
2025 (Q2)
- / -179.22
-28035.99% (+100.78)
May 14, 2025
2025 (Q1)
- / -239.51
-321.49825.50% (+81.99)
Mar 24, 2025
2024 (Q4)
- / -248.50
-98.681-151.82% (-149.82)
Nov 14, 2024
2024 (Q3)
- / -287.17
-316.8099.35% (+29.64)
Aug 14, 2024
2024 (Q2)
- / -280.00
-284.7161.66% (+4.72)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

KR:438700 Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Aug 14, 2026
₩1837.00₩1848.00+0.60%
May 15, 2026
₩3055.00₩2905.00-4.91%
Mar 20, 2026
₩3130.00₩3185.00+1.76%
Nov 14, 2025
₩3620.00₩3570.00-1.38%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does VIRNECT Co., Ltd. (KR:438700) report earnings?
VIRNECT Co., Ltd. (KR:438700) is schdueled to report earning on Nov 13, 2026, TBA (Confirmed).
    What is VIRNECT Co., Ltd. (KR:438700) earnings time?
    VIRNECT Co., Ltd. (KR:438700) earnings time is at Nov 13, 2026, TBA (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of VIRNECT Co., Ltd. stock?
          The P/E ratio of VIRNECT Co., Ltd. is N/A.
            What is KR:438700 EPS forecast?
            Currently, no data Available