tiprankstipranks
LG Display Co., Ltd (KR:034220)
:034220
South Korea Market

LG Display Co., Ltd (034220) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Oct 28, 2026
TBA (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
486.28
Last Year’s EPS
-41.32
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 0 Analysts Ratings

LG Display Co., Ltd (KR:034220) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

KR:034220 Q2 2026 Earnings Report

KR:034220 Upcoming Earnings
LG Display Co., Ltd's next earnings date is estimated for October 28, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

KR:034220 Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Oct 28, 2026
2026 (Q3)
486.28 / -
-41.318
2026 (Q2)
-390.29 / -809.28
1731.624-146.74% (-2540.91)
2026 (Q1)
-12.15 / -1141.38
-525.46-117.22% (-615.92)
2025 (Q4)
504.40 / -712.12
-1835.52361.20% (+1123.41)
2025 (Q3)
373.71 / -41.32
-710.31894.18% (+669.00)
2025 (Q2)
-356.57 / 1731.62
-1013.054270.93% (+2744.68)
Apr 24, 2025
2025 (Q1)
48.87 / -525.46
-198273.49% (+1456.54)
Jan 22, 2025
2024 (Q4)
140.59 / -1835.52
135.4-1455.63% (-1970.92)
Oct 23, 2024
2024 (Q3)
-330.43 / -710.32
-1848.01261.56% (+1137.69)
Jul 25, 2024
2024 (Q2)
-948.07 / -1013.05
-2202.34954.00% (+1189.30)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

KR:034220 Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Jul 22, 2026
$9750.00$10110.00+3.69%
Apr 23, 2026
$15480.00$13250.00-14.41%
Jan 28, 2026
$12290.00$12130.00-1.30%
Oct 30, 2025
$14500.00$13950.00-3.79%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does LG Display Co., Ltd (KR:034220) report earnings?
LG Display Co., Ltd (KR:034220) is schdueled to report earning on Oct 28, 2026, TBA (Confirmed).
    What is LG Display Co., Ltd (KR:034220) earnings time?
    LG Display Co., Ltd (KR:034220) earnings time is at Oct 28, 2026, TBA (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of LG Display Co., Ltd stock?
          The P/E ratio of LG Display Co., Ltd is N/A.
            What is KR:034220 EPS forecast?
            KR:034220 EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 486.28.