tiprankstipranks

Arthur Winkleblack Insider Profile

4 Followers
Arthur Winkleblack, Director at Church & Dwight, holds 10.48K shares in Church & Dwight (Ticker: CHD), holds 118.82K shares in Wendy's (Ticker: WEN), holds 19.41K shares in ARAMARK Holdings (Ticker: ARMK).
tipranks
Arthur Winkleblack

Arthur Winkleblack
Church & Dwight (CHD)
Director

Ranked #61,173 out of 108,699 Corporate Insiders

Profitable Transactions

56%
5 out of 9 Profitable Transactions

Average Return

-2.50%
Average return per transaction
Time Frame
1 Year
Compare to
No Benchmark

Insider Holdings

$5M
36.32%
22.62%
20.88%
20.19%
A breakdown of Arthur Winkleblack's holdings

Insider Roles

Performance Food Group
(PFGC)
Director
ARAMARK Holdings
(ARMK)
Director
Wendy's
(WEN)
Director
Church & Dwight
(CHD)
Director
Roles that Arthur Winkleblack holds in companies

Most Profitable Insider Trade

Stock:
Church & Dwight
(CHD)
Rating:Informative Sell
Date:Nov 05, 2024 - Nov 05, 2025
Return:+15.70%
The most profitable trade made by Arthur Winkleblack

Arthur Winkleblack's Trading History

Company Name
Last Transaction Date
Insider Position
Last Transaction
Last Transaction Amount
Holding Value
Church & Dwight
Aug 06, 2026
Director
Uninformative Buy
663.70K
$1.04M
Wendy's
May 22, 2026
Director
Uninformative Buy
$1.07M
Performance Food Group
Nov 15, 2018
Director
Uninformative Buy
$1.86M
ARAMARK Holdings
Jan 31, 2024
Director
Uninformative Sell
1.43K
$1.16M
RTI
Rti International Metals
Jul 27, 2015
Uninformative Buy
List of latest transactions for each holding click on a transaction to see Arthur Winkleblack's performance on stock

Arthur Winkleblack insider profile FAQ

What is the percentage of profitable transactions made by Arthur Winkleblack?
The percentage of profitable transactions made by Arthur Winkleblack is 56%.
    What is the average return per transaction made by Arthur Winkleblack?
    The average return per transaction made by Arthur Winkleblack is -2.50%.
      What stocks does Arthur Winkleblack hold?
      Arthur Winkleblack holds: CHD, WEN, PFGC, ARMK, RTI stocks.
        What was Arthur Winkleblack’s latest transaction?
        Arthur Winkleblack latest transaction was an Uninformative Buy of $663.70K.
          What was Arthur Winkleblack's most profitable transaction?
          Arthur Winkleblack’s most profitable transaction was an Informative Sell of CHD stock on November 5, 2024. The return on the trade was 15.70%.
            What is Arthur Winkleblack's role in Church & Dwight?
            Arthur Winkleblack's role in Church & Dwight is Director.
              How can I follow the stock ratings of top corporate insiders?
              Head over to our Expert Center to see a list of the Top 100 corporate insiders and follow the corporate insiders of your choice. Visit their profiles for more details about their stock transactions and see how they perform on a stock-by-stock basis.